888-229-3231

What value should be entered on the license application?



You are here:
  • KB Home
  • ITAR FAQ
  • What value should be entered on the license application?
< Back

DDTC suggests identifying the foreign person employee’s annual salary and/or value of the technical data/defense services transferred/received.

Previous What type of information do I need to provide for a CJ request?
Next When an agreement involves the transfer of classified defense articles, can §124.18(d) still be used to authorize dual/third country nationals access to only unclassified defense articles associated with the agreement?
Table of Contents

About the Author