888-229-3231

Is the U.S. applicant required to identify the countries of DN/TCNs in Block 18 of the DSP-5 vehicle who are screened pursuant to § 126.18?



You are here:
  • KB Home
  • ITAR FAQ
  • Is the U.S. applicant required to identify the countries of DN/TCNs in Block 18 of the DSP-5 vehicle who are screened pursuant to § 126.18?
< Back

No. Only DN/TCN individuals requested pursuant to § 124.8(5) must be identified in Block 18 of the DSP-5 vehicle.

Previous Is the U.S. applicant required to contact all the foreign parties to determine which DN/TCN option(s) will be used?
Next Is there a fee associated with submitting a CJ?
Table of Contents

About the Author