888-229-3231

Is end-use monitoring mandated by U.S. law?



You are here:
< Back

Yes. The Blue Lantern program fulfills those requirements stipulated in section 40A of the AECA (22 U.S.C. 2785) and delegated to the Department of State in Executive Order 13637.

Previous Is any level of security clearance acceptable to meet the requirements of § 126.18(c)(1)?
Next Is the U.S. applicant required to contact all the foreign parties to determine which DN/TCN option(s) will be used?
Table of Contents

About the Author