888-229-3231

How should the foreign person employee of a U.S. person be identified in the TAA or MLA?



You are here:
  • KB Home
  • ITAR FAQ
  • How should the foreign person employee of a U.S. person be identified in the TAA or MLA?
< Back

The agreement holder must amend the agreement to specifically identify the foreign person employees of all U.S. signatories. The statement should be made in 22 CFR 124.7(4) with other statements regarding transfer territory. If the foreign person employees are not already identified, this statement should be included in the next amendment submitted to DDTC for approval.

About the Author