888-229-3231

Can §124.18(d) be used to authorize dual/third country nationals of §124.18(d)(2) countries employed by the applicant or other US Signatories to the Agreement?



You are here:
  • KB Home
  • ITAR FAQ
  • Can §124.18(d) be used to authorize dual/third country nationals of §124.18(d)(2) countries employed by the applicant or other US Signatories to the Agreement?
< Back

No. All foreign nationals employed by a US Person must be authorized on a DSP-5 for foreign national employment or as a signatory to an agreement.

Previous Can persons self-determine the jurisdiction and/or classification of their items?
Next Do I need to register prior to submitting a CJ?
Table of Contents

About the Author